$1,095,000
581 Highway A1a, 701
Satellite Beach, FL 32937
MLS# 863371
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3690 sqft


581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
  1 / 49  
581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937

Property Description
One of the largest condos along the Space Coast encompassing the entire top floor (no neighbors !) of the South building in conveniently located & desirable Monaco Condo. Incredible, panoramic views from every room and the 64' long balcony of a 15 acre nature preserve to the South, wide open coastline in both directions and of course the big blue Atlantic Ocean and it's ever changing moods and skies straight out the back. 2 deeded car spaces in the garage plus a storage area. Giant, open great room and gourmet kitchen. bedrooms on all corners of the home, so maximum privacy for all. Sparkling community pool just steps away. Ultra convenient location to all area business, great schools and a direct shot to Orlando. Property conveys with home warranty. Don't let this one get away

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Condominium
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $1,095,000
List Price/SqFt: 296.75
Current Price: $1,095,000
Listing Date: 2019-12-16
Status: Active
Active Date: 2020-01-02
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2620107
Tax ID: 26-37-26-03-00000.0-0022.00
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 581
Street Name: Highway A1a
Unit #: 701
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32937
Area: 381 - N Satellite Beach
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: MONACO CONDO PH II AND III
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 3690
SqFt - Total: 4360
Year Built: 1997
Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Acreage: 0.12
Lot SqFt: 5227
Front Door Faces: W
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Land Site Description: Ocean front
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: Condo
Community Fees: No
Condo Unit #: 701
Unit Floor #: 7
Total Floors in Bldg: 7
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: Yes
Property Use: 04
County Sub/Condo Name: MONACO CONDO PH II & III
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: MONACO CONDO PH II & III UNIT D701 AS DESC IN ORB 3772 PG 1221 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO
Dwelling Waterview
Waterfront View Direction: E
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: Yes
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 1260
HOA Frequency: Monthly
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Sea Park
Middle School: DeLaura
High School: Satellite
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Ocean
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview; Ocean
Water Amenities: Natural State; Waterfront Community
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Preserve; Other - Call Agent
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage; Deeded
Lot Description: East of US1; Paved Street
Unit Description: Penthouse
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Other
Floor: Tile; Travertine; Wood
Exterior Features: Balcony - Unscreened
Pool Features: Inground
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Vanity; His/Hers Closet; Jetted Bathtub; Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Open Floor Plan; Window Treatments
Security/Safety: Entry Phone; Secure Elevator; Secure Lobby
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Elevator; Ocean Access; Other - Call Agent
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Common Taxes; Insurance; Lawn-Landscaping; Maint - Common Area; Maintenance-Exterior; Management; Pest Control; Pool Maintenance; Reserve Fund; Roof Replacement; Sewer; Trash; Water
Rental Restrictions: 1 Year Minimum
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional
Pet Restrictions: 41 - 50 lbs; 2 Dogs
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room26.0026.0024.0024.00624.00624.00
Dining Room26.0026.0012.0012.00312.00312.00
Master Bedroom22.0022.0018.0018.00396.00396.00
Kitchen18.0018.0015.0015.00270.00270.00
Bedroom 221.0021.0018.0018.00378.00378.00
Bedroom 318.0018.0012.0012.00216.00216.00
Bedroom 418.0018.0012.0012.00216.00216.00
Bedroom 518.0018.0012.0012.00216.00216.00
Patio64.0064.009.009.00576.00576.00

Listing Office: One Sotheby's International

Last Updated: February - 11 - 2020

581 Highway A1a, 701, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 - MLS# 863371

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Monday 17th of February 2020 04:52 AM