$183,500
954 Waterway Drive
Barefoot Bay, FL 32976
MLS# 924581
Status: Contingent
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1096 sqft


954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976
  1 / 47  
954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976

Property Description
Lovely updated, bright canal-front home w/open floor plan, beautiful water views, new kitchen in '19, large back yard. New 5' doors on shed for your golf cart! Roof '20, A/C '16, Hot Water '19, Dishwasher '20, Beautiful laminate and tile floors throughout home over plywood '19. Catch those ocean breezes on tiled covered porch. Welcome Home!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Mobile/Manufactured
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $183,500
List Price/SqFt: 167.43
Current Price: $183,500
Listing Date: 2022-01-14
Status: Contingent
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 3004244
Tax ID: 30-38-10-Js-00125.0-0012.00
Taxes: 1741.59
Tax Year: 2021
Measurements From: Agent Measure
Street #: 954
Street Name: Waterway
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32976
Area: 350 - Micco/Barefoot Bay
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: BAREFOOT BAY UNIT 2 PART 10
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1096
SqFt - Total: 1096
Year Built: 1984
Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.11
Lot SqFt: 4792
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: Negotiable
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: Yes
Elevator: No
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: Yes
Property Use: 02 / MANUFACTURED HOUSING - DOUBLE WIDE
County Sub/Condo Name: BAREFOOT BAY UNIT 2 PART 10
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: BAREFOOT BAY UNIT 2 PART 10 LOT 12 BLK 125
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2022-01-16
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
Other Fees $: 826.08
Other Fees Term: Yearly
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Water Type: City Water
Pet Restrictions
Total # of Pets: 2
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Canal Non Navigation
Dwelling Waterview: Canal; Direct Waterview
Water Amenities: Community Dock
Style: Manufactured Double
Parking: 1 Car Carport; 2+ Spaces
Lot Description: Drainage Canal; West of US1
Construction: Frame - Wood
Exterior Finish: Siding - Metal
Roof: Metal
Floor: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Exterior Features: Fire Pit; Patio Slab; Porch - Enclosed; Shed
Rooms: Florida Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Vanity; Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Laundry Tub; Living/Dining Combo; Open Floor Plan; Pantry
Fireplace: None
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Ice Maker Hookup; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water Available; Electricity Connected
Cooling: Central Air
Heat: Central
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Basketball Court; Clubhouse; Fishing Pier; Ocean Access; Putting Green; Shuffleboard; Tennis Courts
Management: Offsite Professional
Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area; Management; Pool Maintenance; Trash
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Showing: Use Showingtime
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room19.0019.0012.0012.00228.00228.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Kitchen12.0012.0011.0011.00132.00132.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0011.0011.00165.00165.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00110.00110.00
Porch19.0019.0011.0011.00209.00209.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Rlty Vero Bch

Last Updated: January - 17 - 2022

954 Waterway Drive, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 - MLS# 924581

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.