$319,900
6500 Beard Avenue
Cocoa, FL 32927
MLS# 843280
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2472 sqft


6500 Beard Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32927
  1 / 12  
6500 Beard Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32927 6500 Beard Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32927 6500 Beard Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32927 6500 Beard Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32927 6500 Beard Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32927 6500 Beard Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32927 6500 Beard Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32927 6500 Beard Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32927 6500 Beard Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32927 6500 Beard Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32927 6500 Beard Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32927 6500 Beard Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32927

Property Description
Brand new builder owned 4/3 spec home available for immediate occupancy. CBS construction with full builder warranties. Terrific plan featuring large great room, den with double French doors, breakfast nook, dining room, indoor utility room, 3 car garage, 42'' cabinets with solid surface tops in kitchen, SS appliances, horizontal blinds, crown molding, extensive ceramic tile flooring and much, much more.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
List Price: $319,900
List Price/SqFt: 129.41
Current Price: $319,900
Listing Date: 2019-04-24
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2305760
Tax ID: 23-35-20-Jx-00208.0-0007.00
Taxes: 205.39
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Other
Street #: 6500
Street Name: Beard
Street Suffix: Avenue
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32927
Area: 107 - Port St. John
General County Loc: Central
Zoning: RES
Subdivision/Condo Name: PORT ST JOHN UNIT 6
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2472
SqFt - Total: 3415
Year Built: 2019
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Acreage: 0.23
Lot SqFt: 10019
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: PORT ST JOHN UNIT 6 LOT 7 BLK 208
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-10-01
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
P.U.D.: No
Home Warranty: Yes
Deed Restrictions: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 3
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Enterprise
Middle School: Space Coast
High School: Space Coast
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 3 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Paved Street
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features: Porch - Unscreened
Rooms: Great Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Kitchen - Island; Pantry
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Built In; Range - Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Master Bedroom16.0016.0015.0015.00240.00240.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0011.0011.00165.00165.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0011.0011.00143.00143.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00144.00144.00
Family Room15.0015.0022.0022.00330.00330.00
Kitchen12.0012.0013.0013.00156.00156.00
Other Room12.0012.0012.0012.00Den144.00144.00
Other Room15.0015.0010.0010.00Dining Room150.00150.00
Other Room10.0010.009.009.00Breakfast Nook90.0090.00

Listing Office: Adnoram Realty Corp.

Last Updated: October - 07 - 2019

6500 Beard Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32927 - MLS# 843280

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 07:18 AM