$204,900
609 Periwinkle Circle
Sebastian, FL 32976
MLS# 924579
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1349 sqft


609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976
  1 / 43  
609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976

Property Description
Beautifully re-modeled 2 BR 2BA home on oversized lot shows pride of ownership and is ready for new owner and won't last long!. All new Rigid Vinyl Waterproof Planking floors 2021,New refrigerator 2021, Freshly painted, Bead board in hallway, New toilet, and tiled shower in master bath, new toilet, sink and vanity in guest bath. Indoor laundry room, Huge 20 x 10 shed with lots of storage. Large Florida room with natural light to sit and relax with storage boxes along windows which double as seating. This home is a gem. light and bright, home is filled with lots of love. Come live the resort lifestyle. One time membership fee of $1391 paid to BBRD at closing & yearly fee of $826.08 paid to BBRD included in property taxes

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Mobile/Manufactured
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $204,900
List Price/SqFt: 151.89
Current Price: $204,900
Listing Date: 2022-01-14
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 3004382
Tax ID: 30-38-10-Jt-00077.0-0042.00
Taxes: 1225.84
Tax Year: 2021
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 609
Street Name: Periwinkle
Street Suffix: Circle
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32976
Area: 350 - Micco/Barefoot Bay
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: BAREFOOT BAY UNIT 2 PART 11
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1349
SqFt - Total: 1349
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 1985
Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.12
Lot SqFt: 5227
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: Negotiable
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: Yes
Elevator: Yes
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: Yes
Property Use: 02 / MANUFACTURED HOUSING - DOUBLE WIDE
County Sub/Condo Name: BAREFOOT BAY UNIT 2 PART 11
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: BAREFOOT BAY UNIT 2 PART 11 LOT 42 BLK 77
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
Other Fees $: 826.08
Other Fees Term: Yearly
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Water Type: City Water
Schools
Elementary School: Sunrise
Middle School: Southwest
High School: Bayside
Property Features
Water Amenities: Dock Private
Style: Manufactured Double
Parking: 1 Car Carport
Lot Description: Paved Street
Construction: Combination
Exterior Finish: Siding - Vinyl
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Tile; Vinyl
Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed; Shed
Rooms: Florida Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Shower
Interior Features: Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Pantry
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: City Water Available; Electricity Connected; Sewer Available
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Clubhouse; Fishing Pier; Jogging Trail; Ocean Access; Private Storage; Putting Green; Tennis Courts
Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area
Rental Restrictions: 3 Months Minimum
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: Other - Call Agent
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room12.0012.0018.0018.00216.00216.00
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00100.00100.00
Dining Room10.0010.009.009.0090.0090.00
Family Room22.0022.0011.0011.00242.00242.00
Porch11.0011.0014.0014.00154.00154.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0012.0012.00132.00132.00
Master Bedroom11.0011.0016.0016.00176.00176.00

Listing Office: Paradise Home Finders

Last Updated: January - 14 - 2022

609 Periwinkle Circle, Sebastian, FL 32976 - MLS# 924579

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.