$795,000
3135 S Highway A1a, 203
Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
MLS# 857642
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2650 sqft


3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
  1 / 34  
3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951

Property Description
This South, end unit in rarely available Saltaire Condominium is a special find. Built to the highest standards of luxury and integrity in 2006, this is the only newer, direct Oceanfront condo building South of Hwy 192 until you get to Vero Beach! Solid poured concrete construction & impact glass. This home features many upgrades throughout. 9' Ceilings w/ 8' solid int. doors, crown molding, Saturnia Marble and newer hardwood flooring, 2 Garage parking spaces + storage room, pool/hot tub & fitness room. Open, Light and Bright and feels more like a home than a condo with a pristine beach and open Ocean right off your 3 private balconies. The perfect Melbourne Beach location only minutes from downtown, shopping, restaurants, golf, etc.. yet Nature preserve beaches just steps away. Enjoy!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Condominium
List Price: $795,000
List Price/SqFt: 300
Current Price: $795,000
Listing Date: 2019-10-09
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2865063
Tax ID: 28-38-21-Gd-0000c.0-0008.03
Taxes: 5882.13
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 3135
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Highway A1a
Unit #: 203
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32951
Area: 385 - South Beaches
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: SALTAIRE CONDO
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2650
Year Built: 2006
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Acreage: 0.15
Lot SqFt: 6534
Front Door Faces: NW
Furnished: Optional/Negotiable
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: Condo
Community Fees: No
Condo Unit #: 203
Unit Floor #: 2
Total Floors in Bldg: 4
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: Yes
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: UNIT 203 SALTAIRE CONDO AS DESC IN ORB 5619 PG 8778 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Legal/Misc
Plat Book Page: 753
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 695
HOA Frequency: Monthly
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Gemini
Middle School: Hoover
High School: Melbourne
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Ocean
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview; Ocean
Water Amenities: Natural State; Waterfront Community
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Pool
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage; Deeded; Under Building
Lot Description: County; Sidewalks
Unit Description: End Unit
Construction: Concrete Poured
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Tile
Floor: Travertine; Wood
Exterior Features: Balcony - Side; Balcony - Unscreened; Porch - Unscreened; Storage/Shed
Pool Features: In-Ground Spa; Inground
Rooms: Bonus Room; Great Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Double Vanity; Jetted Bathtub; Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Living/Dining Combo; Open Floor Plan; Window Treatments
Fireplace: Non Wood Burn
Security/Safety: Secure Elevator; Secure Lobby; Security Sys-Owned
Equipment/Appliances: Bar Refrigerator; Dishwasher; Disposal; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Built In; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Vacuum Built-In
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Bike Trail; Exercise Room; Hot Tub/Spa; Jogging Trail; Ocean Access; Private Storage; Vehicle Wash Access
Management: Association; Offsite Professional
Association Fee Incl: Common Taxes; Insurance; Lawn-Landscaping; Maint - Common Area; Maintenance-Exterior; Management; Pest Control; Pool Maintenance; Reserve Fund; Sewer; Trash; Water
Docs on File: HOA - Condo Docs
Rental Restrictions: 3 Months Minimum
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional
Pet Restrictions: 21 - 30 lbs
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Bedroom 215.0015.0012.0012.00180.00180.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0012.0012.00168.00168.00
Dining Room18.0018.0012.0012.00216.00216.00
Kitchen12.0012.0013.0013.00156.00156.00
Living Room19.0019.0016.0016.00304.00304.00
Master Bedroom19.0019.0016.0016.00304.00304.00
Other Room12.0012.009.009.00108.00108.00

Listing Office: Treasure Coast Sotheby's Intl

Last Updated: October - 09 - 2019

3135 S Highway A1a, 203, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 - MLS# 857642

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 07:18 AM