$239,900
3135 Ipswich Drive
Cocoa, FL 32926
MLS# 865654
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1284 sqft


3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926
  1 / 19  
3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926

Property Description
Beautiful MOVE IN READY Updated Home on .80 of a Acre Overlooking a Park Setting. New Custom Interior & Exterior Updates Include: NEW PLUMBING, Custom Bathrooms, Kitchen Cabinets with Stainless Steel Appliances & Granite, Flooring, Fiberglass Doors, Hardware, Drywall and Textured, Lighting,Water Heater, Electrical, Blinds, Freshly Painted and Landscaped, Roof 2005, Trane HVAC 2008 & Much More. New County Firehouse less than 1/2 Mile Away. Great Location 35 Min to the Orlando International Airport, 15 Min to the Beaches, Shopping and Dining Min away.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $239,900
List Price/SqFt: 186.84
Current Price: $239,900
Listing Date: 2020-01-19
Status: Active
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2404345
Tax ID: 24-35-13-02-00004.0-0016.00
Taxes: 2256.83
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 3135
Street Name: Ipswich
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32926
Area: 212 - Cocoa - West of US 1
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: COCOA NORTH UNIT 2
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1284
SqFt - Total: 1536
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 1975
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.8
Lot SqFt: 34848
Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
County Sub/Condo Name: COCOA NORTH UNIT 2
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: Cocoa North Unit 2 Lt 16 Blk 4 AND Parcel ''Park'' lying west of Lts 15 through 21, Blk 4 North Blvd, Cocoa North, Cocoa
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 1
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Saturn
Middle School: Cocoa
High School: Cocoa
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Garden
Parking: 1 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac; Paved Street; Sidewalks; West of US1
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Ceramic Tile; Laminate; Vinyl
Exterior Features: Fence - Chain; Patio Slab
Rooms: Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Ground Floor; Shower
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Kitchen - Eat In; Living/Dining Combo; Open Floor Plan; Window Treatments
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Ice Maker Hookup; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: City Water
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Living Room17.0017.0021.0021.00357.00357.00
Kitchen8.908.9011.1111.1198.8898.88
Dining Room10.0010.0010.7010.70107.00107.00
Master Bedroom10.0010.0013.2013.20132.00132.00
Bedroom 210.7010.7010.1010.10108.07108.07
Bedroom 39.709.7010.0010.0097.0097.00
Other Room7.107.1011.0011.00Laundry78.1078.10

Listing Office: Brevard Premier Prop.& Inv.Inc

Last Updated: January - 22 - 2020

3135 Ipswich Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926 - MLS# 865654

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Wednesday 26th of February 2020 10:14 AM