$224,000
26 Garnet Avenue
Titusville, FL 32796
MLS# 894206
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1273 sqft


26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796
  1 / 23  
26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796

Property Description
Location, Location Location! Central Titusville, you can almost see ocean to the east and I95 just a couple of lights to the west. Close to shopping, fishing, Cape Canaveral, commute easily. Remodeled 4Bed/2Bath, large fenced, landscaped yard with a separate mancave outside. Big double car garage with work space. This home has storage and storage. RV or Boat parking next to home. Large Family room with beautiful fireplace and pass-through's from the kitchen, complete with new butcher block counters. Flex room space for a home office. Master has a large ''soak'' tub and Teak cabinets. Main or second home, lots of potential. Easy to view, call me today!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $224,000
List Price/SqFt: 175.96
Current Price: $224,000
Listing Date: 2021-01-13
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2110172
Tax ID: 21-35-34-51-00001.0-0027.00
Taxes: 752
Tax Year: 2020
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 26
Street Name: Garnet
Street Suffix: Avenue
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32796
Area: 102 - Mims/Tville SR46 - Garden
General County Loc: North
Zoning: SFR
Subdivision/Condo Name: BRYAN HELLER ESTATES SUBD
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1273
SqFt - Total: 1793
Year Built: 1956
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.28
Lot SqFt: 12197
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
County Sub/Condo Name: BRYAN HELLER ESTATES SUBD
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: BRYAN HELLER ESTATES SUBD LOT 27 BLK 1
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Water Type: City Water
Schools
Elementary School: Mims
Middle School: Madison
High School: Astronaut
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Concrete; Laminate; Tile
Exterior Features: Fence - Chain; Patio Slab; Porch - Unscreened; Storage/Shed; Workshop
Rooms: Bonus Room; Family Room; Great Room; Laundry; Storage
Master Bedroom/Bath: Ground Floor; Jetted Bathtub; Shower; Tub
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Laundry in Garage; Living/Dining Combo
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; Electricity Connected
Cooling: Central
Heat: Central
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: None
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Kitchen19.5019.509.509.50185.25185.25
Family Room23.2023.2015.8015.80366.56366.56
Master Bedroom14.8014.8013.0013.00192.40192.40
Bedroom 211.5011.5010.0010.00115.00115.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0010.0010.00130.00130.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0010.0010.00120.00120.00
Living Room15.5015.5013.3013.30206.15206.15
Other Room16.9016.9014.6014.60246.74246.74

Listing Office: Charles Rutenberg Realty

Last Updated: January - 13 - 2021

26 Garnet Avenue, Titusville, FL 32796 - MLS# 894206

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.

Tuesday 19th of January 2021 03:43 PM