$1,695,000
2120 N Indian River Drive
Cocoa, FL 32922
MLS# 644596
5 beds  |  3.3 baths  |  6299 sqft

 | 

2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922
  1 / 48  
2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922

Property Description
WHAT AMAZING VIEWS... Right on the Intracoastal River this Custom home 6348sf, w/4799sf in the main house w/a connecting 30ft skywalk to a 1549sf guest house features: Private Bar, Movie Theater, Elevator, up to 5 Car Garage, Sauna, Weight Room, Custom Fish Tank, Amazing Craftsmanship, Travertine Pool Deck, 160mph Anderson Impact Windows, full security camera system, Boat Dock and Lift & much more. The home was professionally decorated by Clay Stephens& can be sold fully furnished.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $1,695,000
List Price/SqFt: 269.09
Current Price: $1,695,000
Listing Date: 2012-07-07
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2413995
Tax ID: 243617540000b0000400
Taxes: 14005.37
Tax Year: 2012
Measurements From: Other
Street #: 2120
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Indian River
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32922
Area: 213 - Mainland E of US 1
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: CARLTON TERR RESUBD OF BLKS A B C
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 6299
SqFt - Total: 9484
Year Built: 2003
Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 3.3
Lot Dimensions: 125 x 79
Acreage: 0.46
Front Door Faces: W
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Fireplace: Yes
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: Yes
Pool - Community: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: NORTH 8 FT OF LOT 4 & SOUTH
Legal/Misc
Plat Book #: 5
Plat Book Page: 90
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: Yes
Home Warranty: No
Free and Clear: Yes
Assumable: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 5
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Cambridge
Middle School: Cocoa
High School: Cocoa
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Indian River
Dwelling Waterview: Intracoastal; River
Water Amenities: Boat House; Boat Lift; Bulkhead Seawall; Dock Private; Other - Call Agent
Style: Multi-Level
Dwelling View: Pool; View - East
Parking: 4+ Car Attchd Garage; Open Parking
Lot Description: Other - Call Agent
Construction: Combination; Other - Call Agent
Exterior Finish: Painted; Siding - Wood; Stucco
Roof: Tile
Floor: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Exterior Features: Balcony - Screened; Balcony - Unscreened; Balcony - WrapAround; Barbeque; Deck; Patio Slab; Summer Kitchen; Other - Call Agent
Pool Features: Equipment Included; Inground; Private
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Guest Suite; Home Theater
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Ground Floor; His/Hers Closet; Jetted Bathtub; Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Kitchen - Island; Open Floor Plan; Window Treatments
Fireplace: Fireplace-Multiple
Security/Safety: Closed Circuit TV; Intercom; Secure Elevator; Secure Lobby; Security Sys-Monitor; Security Sys-Owned
Equipment/Appliances: Bar Refrigerator; Disposal; Freezer; Garage Door Opener; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker Hookup; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Built In; Oven-Double; Range - Electric; Range - Gas; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Telephone
Cooling: Central
Heat: Central; Electric
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional
Possession: Closing
Services Not Provided: Accepting Offers; Arranging Appt; Negotiate for Seller
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Bedroom 218.0018.0017.0017.00306.00306.00
Bedroom 317.0017.0015.0015.00255.00255.00
Bedroom 417.0017.0015.0015.00255.00255.00
Dining Room26.0026.0012.0012.00312.00312.00
Family Room29.0029.0015.0015.00435.00435.00
Kitchen25.0025.0016.0016.00400.00400.00
Living Room23.0023.0020.0020.00460.00460.00
Master Bedroom20.0020.0013.0013.00260.00260.00
Other Room26.0026.0020.0020.00520.00520.00

Listing Office: Zonders Realty LLC

Last Updated: November - 08 - 2019

2120 N Indian River Drive, Cocoa, FL 32922 - MLS# 644596

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Friday 3rd of April 2020 07:33 AM