$325,000
179 Macon Drive
Titusville, FL 32780
MLS# 907439
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2862 sqft


179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780
  1 / 38  
179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780

Property Description
Gorgeous 4 BR 2.5 Bath home in highly desirable, gated, Plantation Oaks. The floorplan includes a spacious great room and HUGE kitchen that opens up to a massive screened patio that overlooks a perfect backyard with no rear neighbors, formal living area and half bath downstairs. Upstairs is the primary bedroom with a spa-like bath and walk in closet, three secondary bedrooms and a loft. The location is second to none! Located near shopping, dining, beaches and major highways! Schedule your private tour today!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $325,000
List Price/SqFt: 113.56
Current Price: $325,000
Listing Date: 2021-06-10
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2222538
Tax ID: 22-35-10-54-00000.0-0075.00
Taxes: 4016.71
Tax Year: 2020
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 179
Street Name: Macon
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32780
Area: 103 - Titusville Garden - SR50
General County Loc: North
Zoning: RES
Subdivision/Condo Name: PLANTATION OAKS OF BREVARD PHASE FOUR
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2862
SqFt - Total: 3256
Year Built: 2006
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Acreage: 0.2
Lot SqFt: 8712
Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Land Site Description: CNSRV/TRACT/BUF FRTG
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: Yes
Assoc/HOA Contact: Lynn Hiott- 321-576-9234
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: Yes
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
County Sub/Condo Name: PLANTATION OAKS OF BREVARD PHASE FOUR
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: PLANTATION OAKS OF BREVARD PHASE FOUR LOT 75
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: Yes
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 121
HOA Frequency: Monthly
Other Fees Term: Other
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Water Type: City Water
Schools
Elementary School: Coquina
Middle School: Jackson
High School: Titusville
Property Features
Style: 2 Story
Dwelling View: Garden; View - South
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Corner Lot; Paved Street; Private Road; Sidewalks
Construction: Combination; Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Siding - Vinyl; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Concrete; Laminate; Tile
Exterior Features: Porch/Patio - Screened; Sprinkler - Ponds; Sprinkler - Reclaimd; Storm Shutters
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Dining Room; Formal Living Room; Laundry; Loft
Master Bedroom/Bath: His/Hers Closet; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Kitchen - Island; Pantry
Fireplace: None
Security/Safety: Entry Phone; Gated
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Garage Door Opener; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water Available; Electricity Connected; Reclaimed Water; Telephone; Underground
Cooling: Central; Multi-Zone
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Park Area; Private Storage
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Lawn-Landscaping; Maint - Common Area; Management; Pool Maintenance; Reserve Fund; Trash
Docs on File: HOA - Condo Docs; Seller Disclosure
Rental Restrictions: None
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: None
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Dining Room10.5810.5812.2512.25129.60129.60
Family Room19.0019.0012.0012.00228.00228.00
Living Room12.7512.7513.4113.41170.98170.98
Master Bedroom15.5015.5019.0019.00294.50294.50
Bedroom 212.4112.4112.9112.91160.21160.21
Bedroom 312.4112.4112.9112.91160.21160.21
Bedroom 413.1613.1616.3316.33214.90214.90
Other Room12.5812.5811.4111.41143.54143.54
Patio31.0031.009.589.58296.98296.98

Listing Office: Redfin Corp.

Last Updated: June - 11 - 2021

179 Macon Drive, Titusville, FL 32780 - MLS# 907439

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.