$189,900
171 Krefeld Road NW
Palm Bay, FL 32907
MLS# 867981
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1537 sqft


Front View
  1 / 24  
Front View Front View 2 Front View 3 Front View 4 Living Room View 1 Living Room View 2 Dining Room Kitchen Kitchen View 2 Family Room Family Room View 2 Master Bedroom Master Bath Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Guest Bath Screened Porch Screened Porch View 2 Rear View Rear View 2 Rear Yard Rear Yard View 2 Side Yard - Norrth Side Yard - South

Property Description
Location is everything in real estate! This move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home is close to shopping, I-95 and great schools - Lockmar Elementary, Central Middle, & Heritage High. With a freshly painted interior and brand new carpeting throughout, you'll have nothing to do but move in. The kitchen is open to the living room and dining area with a half wall. There is also a pass through window to the family room. Every room has ceiling fan, and each one has a separate switch for fan and light fixture. There's a loquat and a fig tree in the front yard that produces a lot of fruit every year, You'll love the 11 X 26 screened porch that is enclosed by a 6 foot privacy fence, which is great for pets and children. Make an appointment to see it today!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $189,900
List Price/SqFt: 123.55
Current Price: $189,900
Listing Date: 2020-02-14
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2806462
Tax ID: 28-36-24-Kr-02471.0-0009.00
Taxes: 3068.73
Tax Year: 2019
Measurements From: Agent Measure
Street #: 171
Street Name: Krefeld
Street Suffix: Road
Suffix Dir: NW
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32907
Area: 344 - NW Palm Bay
General County Loc: South
Subdivision/Condo Name: PORT MALABAR UNIT 48
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 1537
SqFt - Total: 1978
Year Built: 1986
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Lot Dimensions: 80x125
Acreage: 0.23
Lot SqFt: 10019
Front Door Faces: W
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: No
HOA Home Owners: HOA - None
Community Fees: No
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
County Sub/Condo Name: PORT MALABAR UNIT 48
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: PORT MALABAR UNIT 48 LOT 9 BLK 2471
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Septic
Schools
Elementary School: Lockmar
Middle School: Central
High School: Heritage
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Fruit Trees; Paved Street; West of US1
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Vinyl
Exterior Features: Fence - Wood; Porch/Patio - Screened; Storm Shutters
Master Bedroom/Bath: Ground Floor; His/Hers Closet; Shower
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Ceilings-Ctdrl/Vault; Laundry in Garage; Living/Dining Combo; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Window Treatments
Fireplace: None
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Ice Maker Hookup; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Electricity Connected; Telephone
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Rental Restrictions: None
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: None
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room17.0017.0013.0013.00221.00221.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00100.00100.00
Kitchen12.0012.0011.0011.00132.00132.00
Family Room19.0019.0010.0010.00190.00190.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0012.0012.00156.00156.00
Bedroom 212.0012.009.009.00108.00108.00
Bedroom 310.0010.009.009.0090.0090.00

Listing Office: Mr Palm Bay Realty

Last Updated: February - 14 - 2020

171 Krefeld Road NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907 - MLS# 867981

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Monday 17th of February 2020 04:28 AM