$895,000
1 Indian River Avenue, 201
Titusville, FL 32796
MLS# 841752
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3961 sqft


1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796
  1 / 65  
1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796

Property Description
Intercoastal Living At It's Finest! First time in 12 years one of these exclusive units has been available, you own the entire floor! Private elevator to the 3 bedroom, plus office condo. Once you step inside all you see is nature & the Indian River! Open concept allows for great flow, especially with four stackable sliding doors. Neutral paint, decorative inlay, tile, bamboo plank floors and interior designer furnishings are high end but offer a coastal cozy flare! Interior features are wet bar, spacious kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances, island, walk in pantry, decorative corbels and granite. Guest bedrooms have their own private bathrooms, large laundry room and several storage closets. Wrap around balcony has tile & a summer kitchen. Two 1 car garages & boat slip conveys.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Condominium
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $895,000
List Price/SqFt: 225.95
Current Price: $895,000
Listing Date: 2019-04-08
Status: Active
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2112928
Tax ID: 21-35-34-00-00525.Q-0000.00
Taxes: 14208.9
Tax Year: 2018
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 1
Street Name: Indian River
Street Suffix: Avenue
Unit #: 201
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32796
Area: 102 - Mims/Tville SR46 - Garden
General County Loc: North
Subdivision/Condo Name: HARBOR POINTE CONDO PH III
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 3961
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 2007
Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Acreage: 0.01
Lot SqFt: 436
Front Door Faces: S
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: Condo
Community Fees: No
Assoc/HOA Contact: Elisha Crean Leland Mgmt 321-383-7580
Condo Unit #: 201
Unit Floor #: 2
Total Floors in Bldg: 5
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: Yes
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: HARBOR POINTE CONDO PH III UNIT D201 HARBOR POINTE CONDO PHASE III AS DESC IN ORB 5644 PG 3631 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERET
Dwelling Waterview
Waterfront View Direction: E
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: Yes
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 503
HOA Frequency: Monthly
Other Fees $: 67
Other Fees Term: Monthly
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Pet Restrictions
Total # of Pets: 2
Schools
Elementary School: Mims
Middle School: Madison
High School: Astronaut
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Indian River
Dwelling Waterview: Direct Waterview; Intracoastal; Marina
Water Amenities: Community Boat Slip; Dock Private; Slip/Private; Waterfront Community
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: View - East
Parking: 1 Car Attchd Garage; 1 Car Dtchd Garage; Under Building; Vehicle Restrictions
Construction: Concrete Poured
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Membrane
Floor: Carpet; Tile; Other - Call Agent
Exterior Features: Balcony - Side; Balcony - Unscreened; Balcony - WrapAround; Barbeque; Storm Shutters; Summer Kitchen
Pool Features: Concrete; Heated - Gas; In-Ground Spa; Inground; Salt System
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Living Room; Office/Library; Storage
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Double Vanity; His/Hers Closet; Jetted Bathtub; Shower; Sitting Area; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Bar - Wet; Breakfast Bar; Built-in-Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Elevator Private; Kitchen - Island; Laundry Tub; Open Floor Plan; Pantry - Walk-in; Window Treatments
Security/Safety: Closed Circuit TV; Fire Sprinkler; Secure Elevator; Secure Lobby; Security Sys-Owned; Smoke/CO Detector
Equipment/Appliances: Bar Refrigerator; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Microwave-Built-in; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; Hot Water - Provided/Condo Assoc
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: None
Common Amenities: Basketball Court; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Fishing Pier; Hot Tub/Spa; Private Storage; Tennis Courts; Vehicle Wash Access; Water Access
Management: Association; Onsite Professional
Association Fee Incl: Cable TV; Common Taxes; Hot Water; Lawn-Landscaping; Maint - Common Area; Maintenance-Exterior; Management; Pool Maintenance; Reserve Fund; Roof Replacement; Sewer; Trash; Water
Docs on File: Deed; HOA - Condo Docs; Q/A Sheet
Rental Restrictions: 3 Months Minimum
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional
Pet Restrictions: 21 - 30 lbs
Possession: Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks Area Area
Living Room30.0030.0026.0026.00780.00780.00
Family Room16.0016.0016.0016.00256.00256.00
Dining Room14.0014.0012.0012.00168.00168.00
Kitchen16.0016.0013.0013.00208.00208.00
Master Bedroom18.0018.0015.0015.00270.00270.00
Bedroom 216.0016.0013.0013.00208.00208.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0013.0013.00208.00208.00
Other Room12.0012.0012.0012.00Den/Study/ 4th Bedroom144.00144.00
PatioMain Patio 1064 Sq Ft

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 Flag Agency

Last Updated: January - 08 - 2020

1 Indian River Avenue, 201, Titusville, FL 32796 - MLS# 841752

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.”

Monday 17th of February 2020 03:39 AM