$1,950,000
604 Highway A1a, 406
Satellite Beach, FL 32937
MLS# 977300
4 beds  |  5 baths  |  4203 sqft


Sunset view from the east looking at Lumena.
  1 / 25  
Sunset view from the east looking at Lumena. Lumena's western elevation facing east. Lumena's Porte-cochere Rooftop at Lumena. Rooftop view facing west. Eastern elevation from the Atlantic ocean facing west. North view looking southeast. North View looking south Clubhouse#1 Clubhouse#2 Bedroom Bathroom Kitchen Rooftop Amenities during the day. Rooftop amenities at night Unobstructed views of the Atlantic ocean. Relaxation from the day beds and lounges on Lumena's rooftop. Rooftop fitness center 604 Highway A1a, 406, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 604 Highway A1a, 406, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 604 Highway A1a, 406, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 604 Highway A1a, 406, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 604 Highway A1a, 406, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 604 Highway A1a, 406, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 604 Highway A1a, 406, Satellite Beach, FL 32937

Property Description
Welcome to Lumena, an exclusive enclave of 44 exceptional oceanfront condominium residences in the picturesque Satellite Beach, FL. Unit 406 boasts four bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms and spacious outdoor terrace. As you step inside, an extended foyer leads to panoramic ocean views. Enjoy these vistas from every corner, up to 11-ft ceilings, full-height sliding glass doors, and windows. The kitchen features custom European cabinetry, quartz countertops, and Viking appliances. Choose between engineered hardwood or large porcelain flooring. The Powder room exudes European elegance. The spacious primary suite offers a glass-enclosed shower, soaking tub, Moen, and Kohler fixtures, spacious walk-in closets.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,950,000
Original List Price: 1856900
List Price: $1,950,000
Status: Active
Listing Contract Date: 2023-10-10
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Unit Type: End Unit
Location, Tax, and Legal
Street Number: 604
Street Name: Highway A1a
Unit Number: 406
Tax Account: 3029432
Parcel Number: 26-37-26-04-00000.0-0004.00
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32937
MLS Area Major: 381 - N Satellite Beach
General County Location: South
Subdivision Name: Vue at Satellite Beach
Elementary School: Sea Park
Middle School: DeLaura
High School: Satellite
Tax Year: 2022
Tax Legal Description: VUE AT SATELLITE BEACH TRACT 4 (FUTURE DEVELOPMENT)
Directions: Proceed Southbound on A1A from the Pineda Causeway to reach the northwest intersection of A1A and Shearwater Parkway. Tower 1 can be found situated at the northeastern corner of Hightower Ave.
General Property Information
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Full: 4
Bathrooms Half: 1
Living Area: 3993
Living Area Source: Public Records
Building Area Total: 4203
Accessibility Features YN: No
New Construction YN: Yes
Estimated Completion Date: 2026-01-01
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport YN: No
Lot Size Acres: 1.99
Lot Size Square Feet: 86684
Lot Size Dimensions: 303x266
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 1223
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Name: VUE AT SATELLITE BEACH
Property Use: 00 / VACANT RESIDENTIAL LAND (SINGLE FAMILY, PLATT
CDD Fee YN: No
Community Fee(s) YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Land Site Description: A1A
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories Total: 9
Entry Level: 2
Direction Faces: West
Senior Community YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 488.35
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Welcome to Lumena, an exclusive enclave of 44 exceptional oceanfront condominium residences in the picturesque Satellite Beach, FL. Unit 406 boasts four bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms and spacious outdoor terrace. As you step inside, an extended foyer leads to panoramic ocean views. Enjoy these vistas from every corner, up to 11-ft ceilings, full-height sliding glass doors, and windows. The kitchen features custom European cabinetry, quartz countertops, and Viking appliances. Choose between engineered hardwood or large porcelain flooring. The Powder room exudes European elegance. The spacious primary suite offers a glass-enclosed shower, soaking tub, Moen, and Kohler fixtures, spacious walk-in closets.
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2024-02-07T20:37:15Z
Major Change Type: Price Change
Price Change Timestamp: 2024-02-07T20:37:15Z
Status Change Timestamp: 2023-10-10
Closing Company Details
Closing Company Name: Block & Scarpa Attorney's at Law.
Closing Company Address: 601 21st Street, Suite 401, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Legal Details
Permission Granted to Advertise: No
Pets Allowed
Total Number Of Pets: 2
Historical Information
Public Historical Remarks 1: Zoning: Residential, Water Amenities-Other - Call Agent: Y, Water Amenities-Fxd Brdg Limit Acc: Y, Pet Restrictions-2 Dogs: Y, Pet Restrictions-0-50 lbs: Y, Mapped-Sitting Area: Y, Master Bedroom/Bath-Double Vanity: Y, Master Bedroom/Bath-Double Sinks: Y, Lot Description-Sidewalks: Y, Lot Description-Private Road: Y, Lot Description-Paved Street: Y, Lot Description-Other: Y, Lot Description-East of US1: Y, Legal/Misc-Homestead: No, Legal/Misc-Home Warranty: Yes, Interior Features-Other: Y, Exterior Features-Storage: Y, Exterior Features-Lighting: Y, Equipment/Appliances-Cook Top: Y, Equipment/Appliances-Built-In Electric Oven: Y, Equipment/Appliances-Bar Fridge: Y, Common Amenities-Water Access: Y, Common Amenities-Media Room: Y, Common Amenities-Bike Trail: Y, Rooms-Great Room: Y, Association Fee Incl-Irrigation: Y, Association Fee Incl-Common Taxes: Y
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Double Oven; Dryer; Electric Range; Freezer; Gas Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Tankless Water Heater; Washer
Association Amenities: Clubhouse; Elevator(s); Fitness Center; Jogging Path; Maintenance Grounds; Management - Full Time; Management - Off Site; Playground; Spa/Hot Tub; Storage; Tennis Court(s); Other
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV; Insurance; Internet; Pest Control; Security; Trash
Construction Materials: Concrete; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air
Current Use: Multi-Family
Exterior Features: Balcony
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Breakfast Nook; Built-in Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Eat-in Kitchen; Elevator; Guest Suite; His and Hers Closets; Kitchen Island; Open Floorplan; Pantry; Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower; Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower; Split Bedrooms; Walk-In Closet(s); Other
Levels: Multi/Split; Three Or More
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional
Lot Features: Other
Parking Features: Covered; Garage Door Opener; Underground; Other
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Pets Allowed: Number Limit; Size Limit
Pool Features: Community; Salt Water; Other
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Rental Restrictions: 6 Months
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Roof: Concrete
Security Features: Secured Elevator; Secured Lobby
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Agent
Spa Features: In Ground
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Cable Available; Water Available
View: Ocean; Protected Preserve; Water
Water Source: Public
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Primary Bedroom; Other Room
Supplements
Convenience is paramount at Lumena, offering 2 private access covered spaces, additional storage, and access-controlled elevators for a seamless journey to your residential haven. At Lumena, you'll find unparalleled amenities, such as a private rooftop pool deck that whisks residents away to a realm of ultimate relaxation. From the rooftop amenities, one can savor panoramic vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and a protected sea turtle preserve, free from any obstructions or future developments. The covered A1A crossover ensures effortless access to Hightower Beach Park. A rooftop fitness center, pool deck, spa, and daybeds create a tranquil retreat, while the third level boasts a clubhouse and Billiards room, ideal for hosting game nights and gatherings with loved ones. Lumena also extends its hospitality to its youngest occupants with a dedicated kids' playroom. On the ground level, you'll find amenities like a well-appointed mailroom for secure package deliveries and lockable private spaces for the convenient storage of beach equipment and bicycles. Take pleasure in the versatile sports pickleball court and the extensive open areas designed for social get-togethers. Lumena warmly welcomes pets and even provides a dedicated dog walk area. Unit 406 floorplan G embodies the pinnacle of luxury living, offering a comprehensive experience. This development is set to stand apart from any other undertaking. Welcome to Lumena Satellite Beach, where the ocean meets opulence.'||chr(10)||''||chr(10)||''||chr(10)||''||chr(10)||''||chr(10)||'
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Bedroom 211.0011.0015.1015.10
Bedroom 311.6011.6012.2012.20
Bedroom 411.1011.1018.2018.20
Living Room20.0020.0021.0021.00
Primary Bedroom13.0013.0022.1022.10
Kitchen16.1016.1012.2012.20
Dining Room12.5012.5016.1016.10
Other17.6017.6012.0012.00Patio

Listing Office: One Sotheby's International

Last Updated: February - 10 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

The listing broker’s offer of compensation is made only to participants of Space Coast MLS as well as Florida Realtors® MLS Advantage Participants and Particpants in the Coast2Coast datashare.